AGENDA

DAY 1

7.30 am – 8.30 am

Registration & Continental Breakfast

8.30 am – 9.00 am

Guest, Speaker & VIP’s Corporate Photos Session

9.00 am – 9.05 am

Welcoming speech by BLOCONOMIC team

9.05 am – 9.15 am

Industrial Leader Keynote by Gravitas International

Malcolm Tan
Chairman and General Counsel of Gravitas International
9.15 am – 9.25 am

Industrial Leader Keynote by Onchain Custodian

El Lee
COO of Onchain Custodian
9.25 am – 9.40 am

Blockchain Top Leader Keynote by DASH

Felix
Co-founder of Dash
9.40 am – 11.00 am

Highlights

9.40 am – 9.55 am

VIP keynote

Da Hongfei
Founder of NEO foundation
9.55 am – 10.10 am

VIP Keynote

Dzuleira Abu bakar
CEO of MaGIC
10.10 am – 10.15 am

Malaysia Blockchain Association Keynote

Dato’ Rayson Wong
President of MBA
10.15 am – 10.25 am

World President of The Brand Laureate

Tan Sri Dr. KK Johan
Chairman of the BrandLaurrete
10.25 am – 10.50 am

VVIP Keynote & Officiate Ceremony by Minister of Entreprenuers Development

YB Datuk Seri Mohd Redzuan
Minister of Entreprenuer Development
10.50 am – 10.55 am

MOU Ceremony

  • Blockchain Researcher Lab (MBAxMaGICxTriveAcademy)
  • Blockchain Education Program (MBAxTriveAcademyxBlocktechInstitute)
10.55 am – 11.00 am

The presentation of the BrandLaureate awards

11.00 am – 11.45 am

Blockchain in Economy

Panel Discussion 1 – Economy evolution to decentralized technology

Tiago Costa
VP Asia Pacific, Aptoide
Luke Jonas
Ceo & Founder Fortifex
Lisa Tan
Founder & Reseacher Economic Design
Donald Goa
Director of ATE Technology Company
Dr. A.J Minai
Strategic Partnerships & Brand Advisor of WorldQuest & E2C
Prashant K Singh
SME – Blockchain COE of Wipro
11.45 am – 12.30 pm

Blockchain in Social Impact

Panel Discussion 2 – Blockchain in Social Impact; Digital Society towards 4.0

Eric Alexandre
CEO, Jetcoin Institute
Duane Hayley
Managing Director, Merge Association
Kieu My (Kimiko)
Founder,Yellow Block
Alan Josef
Co-Founder Byzbit
Tony Evans
Co-founder FGC Group
Jeremy Goh
CEO,Supply Chain
12.30 pm – 1.15 pm

Blockchain in Regulatory

Panel Discussion 3 – State of Blockchain Regulation, Policy & Compliance in Building Decentralized World

Marcus Tan
Managing Partner, Marcus Tan & CO
Sidharth
CEO, CBREBACO Global
Henry Yu
Founding Partner, L&Y Law Office
Colbert
Vice Secretary Assess Blockchain Association
Franca Ciambella
Managing Director of Consilium Law Corporation
Jessica Chuah
Growth Director, Tokenize Exchange
1.15 pm – 2.15 pm

Lunch break

2.15 pm – 3.00 pm

Blockchain in Safety and Privacy Matters

Panel Discussion 4 – Public Perception in Blockchain; Safety and Privacy Matters

Raymond Cheong
Chief Strategy Officer, Onchain Custodian
Pablo Peillard
Founder of Hashing System
Simon Ulrich
CEO of Regovtech
Kensi Chang
BD Director, Poseidon.Network
Jason Schadt
Director of Bloxoria Sdn Bhd
Josh Denning
Founder, Blockchain30
3.00 pm – 3.45 pm

Blockchain in Digital Hub

Panel Discussion 5 – How digital transformation can support the blockchain initiative in ASEAN

Jason .Q
Co-Builder, AMT Community
Matthew Pragasam
COO, World Quest
Jasmine Ng
CEO, Razer Fintech
Aly Madhavji
Managing Partner, Blockchain Founders Fund
Sonny Mohanty
Founder, LATOKEN
William Tien
CEO of Tienchat
3.45 pm – 4.30 pm

Blockchain & Academy

Panel Discussion 6 – Blockchain talent development on academy perspective in creating society IR4.0

Dr. Ridzuan Darun
COO, Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP)
Dr. Goyal Shyam Bihar
Dean Faculty of Information Technology, City University
Clarence Liu
VP Development of Elastos
Tan Ji Sheng
Founder of TriveAcademy
Harpreet Singh
Founder of Blocklime
Dr. Liew Voon Kiong
CEO of Easy Wave
4.30 pm – 5.15 pm

Blockchain in Finance & Banking

Panel Discussion 7 – The Adaptation Blockchain in Fintech & Banking; E-wallet, e-payment & cross boarder remittance

Jamiel Sheikh
CEO, Chainhaus
Lindy Chen
Managing Director of ChinaDirect Sourcing
Branson Lee
CEO, ECXX
Sabrina Kim
CEO of BLUCON.IO
Kishore M
CEO, Future one exchange
Sre Charan
Chief Product Architect
5.15 pm – 6.00pm

Networking & Tea Break

DAY 2

8.30 am – 9.30 am

Registration & Continental Breakfast

9.30 am – 10.15 am

Industrial Leader Keynote

  • HUOBI
  • HATCHER+
  • K-TUNE
10.15 am – 11.00 am

Technology Digital Sharing – Knowledge & Training

Panel Discussion 8 – Fusing 5G Technology & Blockchain

Chris Par
CEO of Borderlessgeek.io
Ooi Ming Loong
VP Huawei Cloud
Dr. Poo Kuan Hoong
Machine Learning Engineer of Cognitics
Vincent Cheong
CEO, Buddicart eCommerce
Dato’ Simon SC Lim
Managing Partner, Messrs Gan & Zu
Stephen Chia
Director, Cornerstone Tech
11.00 am – 11.45 am

Blockchain Transformation

Panel Discussion 9 – STO, ICO and IEO mechanism & challenges in fundraising fundamental

Trang Phung
CEO of BVNEX
Ngeow Jiawen
COO Consentium
Yuen Wong
Director of Greater Bay Area of Bitmart Exchange
John Sidoli
Sinergy
Jeremy Joo
CEO of Unicoin DCX
Kevin Koo
Co-founder, Lex Futurus
11.45 pm – 12.00 pm

Highlight

BLOCONOMIC Special Preview

12.00 pm – 1.00pm

Project Pitch

Trive Academy
Ji Sheng
Founder of TriveAcademy
Tienchat
William Tien
CEO of Tienchat
Beldex
Affandy Hushni
Big Torum
Foo Wei Zhi
Business Development Manager
Yellow Block
KyMie (Kimiko)
Founder,Yellow Block
Dynaquest Technology Services
Randy M. Knutson
President, Dynaquest Technology
1.00 pm – 2.00 pm

Lunch Break

Award Ceremony

2.00 pm – 2.15 pm

Grand Award Opening Ceremony by Special Performers

2.15 pm – 2.30 pm

BLOCONOMIC Excellence Award giving 2019

2.30 pm – 3.30 pm

Celebration party & Networking

8.00 pm – 10.00 pm

BLOCONOMIC after Party

Imperial Chakri Palace Sky View
Dorsett Hartamas